Listen Live!
Stop the Performance Tax!

Sports Broadcast Schedule

6/30

High School Baseball: Dubuque Senior at Dubuque Wahlert

Pregame:6:50pm;First Pitch:7:00pm

7/6

High School Baseball: Dubuque Hempstead at Dubuque Wahlert

Pregame:6:50pm;First pitch:7:00pm

7/7

High School Baseball: Dubuque Wahlert at Dubuque Hempstead

Pregame:4:50pm;First pitch:5:00pm

7/9

Regional Girls High School Softball: TBA

7/17

Substate High School Baseball T.B.A.

Listen to past games

6/29

High School Baseball: Dubuque Wahlert at Dubuque Senior

Click Here for Podcast

6/16

High School Baseball: Dubuque Hempstead at Dubuque Senior (Game 1)

Click Here for Podcast

6/16

High School Baseball: Dubuque Hempstead at Dubuque Senior (Game 2)

Click Here for Podcast

6/8

(Game 1) High School Softball: Dubuque Hempstead at Dubuque Wahlert Catholic

Click Here for Podcast

6/8

(Game 2) High School Softball: Dubuque Hempstead at Dubuque Wahlert Catholic

Click Here for Podcast

6/5

High School Baseball: Dubuque Senior at Linn-Mar

Click Here for Podcast

5/28

High School Baseball: Dubuque Hempstead at Dyersville Beckman Catholic

Click Here for Podcast

3/14

High School Boys Basketball 3A Championship:Wahlert Catholic vs LeMars

Click Here for Podcast

3/12

Class 3A State Semi-Finals: Wahlert Catholic vs Cedar Rapids Xavier

Click Here for Podcast

3/10

Class 3A State Boys Basketball: Wahlert Catholic vs Waverly Shellrock

Click Here for Podcast

3/2

3A Boys High School Basketball Substate Final:Wahlert vs Crestwood at U.S.Cellular Center in Cedar Rapids

Click Here for Podcast

2/27

4A Boys Basketball Substate Semi-Final: Bettendorf at Dubuque Hempstead

Click Here for Podcast

2/26

Class 3A Boys District Final: Wahlert Catholic vs Center Point-Urbana at Western Dubuque High School

Click Here for Podcast

2/23

Class 4A Boys Substate quaterfinal: Dubuque Senior vs Bettendorf at Western Dubuque High School

Click Here for Podcast

2/21

5A Regional Girls Basketball Semi-Final: Dubuque Hempstead at Cedar Falls

Click Here for Podcast

2/18

4A Girls Basketball Regional: Wahlert Catholic at Central Dewitt

Click Here for Podcast

2/17

Boys High School Basketball: Dubuque Hempstead at Cedar Rapids Jefferson

Click Here for Podcast

2/13

High School Boys Basketball: Dubuque Senior at Dubuque Wahlert Catholic

Click Here for Podcast

2/10

Girls High School Basketball: Dubuque Hempstead at Dubuque Senior

Click Here for Podcast

2/10

Boys High School Basketball: Dubuque Hempstead at Dubuque Senior

Click Here for Podcast

2/6

High School Girls Basketball: Wahlert at Hempstead

Click Here for Podcast

2/6

High School Boys Basketball: Wahlert at Hempstead

Click Here for Podcast

2/3

High School Boys Basketball: Linn-Mar at Dubuque Hempstead

Click Here for Podcast

1/30

Boys High School Basketball: Dubuque Senior at Cedar Falls

Click Here for Podcast

1/27

Boys High School Basketball: Dubuque Hempstead at Cedar Rapids Prairie

Click Here for Podcast

1/24

Western Dubuque vs Waverly-Shellrock-Wendy's American Trust Boys Classic

Click Here for Podcast

1/24

Hempstead vs Marian Central Catholic at Wendy's-American Trust Classic

Click Here for Podcast

1/24

Senior vs Naperville Central at Wendy's American Trust Boys Classic

Click Here for Podcast

1/24

Wahlert Catholic vs Limestone at Wendy's American Trust Boys Classic

Click Here for Podcast

1/23

High School Boys Basketball: Linn-Mar at Dubuque Wahlert (sorry for static sound in the broadcast)

Click Here for Podcast

1/16

Girls High School Basketball: Dubuque Wahlert Catholic at Dubuque Senior

Click Here for Podcast

1/16

Boys High School Basketball: Wahlert Catholic at Senior

Click Here for Podcast

1/10

River-Ridge Scales Mound vs Benton Shullsburg (Wendy's American Trust Girls Classic)

Click Here for Podcast

1/10

Barneveld vs North Linn (Wendy's-American Trust Girls Classic)

Click Here for Podcast

1/10

Hempstead vs Naperville Central (Wendy's-American Trust Girls Classic)

Click Here for Podcast

1/10

Senior vs Wheaton North (Wendy's-American Trust Girls Classic)

Click Here for Podcast

1/10

Wahlert Catholic vs Stoughton (Wendy's-American Trust Girls Classic)

Click Here for Podcast

1/6

Girls High School Basketball: Dubuque Senior at Dubuque Hempstead

Click Here for Podcast

1/6

Boys High School Basketball: Dubuque Senior at Hempstead

Click Here for Podcast

12/19

High School Boys Basketball: Cedar Rapids Kennedy at Dubuque Hempstead

Click Here for Podcast

12/16

High School Boys Basketball: Cedar Rapids Xavier at Dubuque Senior

Click Here for Podcast

12/5

High School Boys Basketball: Dubuque Senior vs Brookfield Academy from Just A Game Fieldhouse,Wisconsin Dells

Click Here for Podcast

12/2

High School Boys Basketball: North Scott at Wahlert Catholic

Click Here for Podcast

12/1

Wendy's American Trust Basketball Classics Preview Show

Click Here for Podcast

10/29

High School Football Playoffs: Dubuque Senior at Cedar Falls (updates on the Hempstead at North Scott and Wahlert at West Delaware games)

Click Here for Podcast

10/24

High School Football: Davenport Central at Dubuque Hempstead

Click Here for Podcast

10/17

High School Football: Wahlert Catholic at Marion

Click Here for Podcast

10/10

High School Football: Iowa City West at Hempstead

Click Here for Podcast

10/3

High School Football: Davenport West at Dubuque Senior

Click Here for Podcast

10/2

High School Football: Dubuque Hempstead at Davenport North

Click Here for Podcast

9/26

High School Football: Dubuque Wahlert Catholic at Western Dubuque

Click Here for Podcast

9/19

High School Football: Dubuque Senior at Dubuque Hempstead

Click Here for Podcast

9/12

High School Football: Cedar Rapids Prairie at Dubuque Senior

Click Here for Podcast

9/5

09/05 High School Football: Dubuque Hempstead at Dubuque Wahlert Catholic (game at U-D's Chalmers Field)

Click Here for Podcast

8/23

KDTH Coaches Show (Dubuque High School Football preview)

Click Here for Podcast